Apartment for rent, 1+KK - Studio, 31m2

Na Plzeňce, Praha 5 - Smíchov

875 EUR / month, with utility fees, with agency fees, with legal services
Make Enquiry
Modernly renovated 1-room apartment (1+kk) with a total area of 31 m² available for rent in the popular Prague 5 – Smíchov district, Na Plzeňce street. The apartment is located on the 1st underground floor of a historic brick building and, thanks to a carefully designed renovation, offers comfortable and stylish living.

The interior combines modern equipment with original architectural details. Exposed brickwork, wooden elements, and warm lighting create a cozy atmosphere with a unique character rarely found in standard new developments.

The apartment features a kitchenette equipped with:
• fridge with freezer
• microwave oven
• induction cooktop
• oven
• dishwasher

The bathroom is fitted with a modern shower corner and quality sanitary equipment.

The apartment is especially suitable for individuals, students, or as company accommodation. A great advantage is the combination of quiet living and excellent accessibility to the city center.

Upon agreement, the apartment furnishing can be adjusted according to the future tenant’s needs, including additional furniture or storage space.

A quality ventilation and air circulation system ensures a pleasant indoor climate and comfortable living throughout the year.

Location

Smíchov is one of Prague’s most sought-after districts thanks to its excellent amenities and great connection to the city center.

Nearby you will find:
• tram and bus stops
• restaurants, cafés, and shops
• Nový Smíchov shopping center
• parks and sports facilities

Basic information

• layout: 1+kk
• area: 31 m²
• condition: fully renovated
• ownership: private
• available from: 15.5.2026

Price

• rent: 16,362 CZK / month
• utilities: 4,900 CZK / month for 2 persons including electricity and heating
• refundable deposit: 21,262 CZK
• direct rental from the owner

For more information or to arrange a viewing, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Last updated15.05.2026
Price875 EUR / month, with utility fees, with agency fees, with legal services
FeesWith utility fees
Agency feeWith agency fees
Legal servicesWith legal services
ConditionVery good condition
Construction typeBrick
OwnershipCooperative
FurnishedYes
Floor-1
Usable area31m2
Move-in date15.05.2026

Reveal phone number
TIP: This is a private offer by a user of Expats.cz. You will be dealing directly with the owner. Please make sure to first see the property in question and remember to never send any payments in advance. If you feel that this advert is suspicious, please let us know here.